www.TheGolfScribe.com

 

 

2006 Allied Schedule

 
May
7 Member Guest Waubeeka
12-13-14 Open Two Ball Waubeeka
13 Allied Two Ball Skyline
19-20-21 Sadie Hawkins Open Scotch Worthington
19-20-21 Egremont Classic Egremont
20-21 Open Two Ball GEAA
25 Singles Championship Stockbridge
22 Allied Two Ball Wyantenuck
27-28 John Fraser Memorial Scramble Skyline
26-27-28-29 Foursome Best Ball Open Worthington
30 MGA Open Qualifier Waubeeka
June
2-3-4 Member Guest North Adams
3-4 Stockbridge Trophy Stockbridge
9-10-11 Mens Invitational CCOP
9-10-11 18 Hole Four Ball Open Wahconah
10-11 3 Person Scramble GEAA
16-17 Spring Open Wyantenuck
16-17-18 Senior Two Ball Worthington
18 Allied Father Son Wahconah
23-24-25 Pewter Cup BHCC
23-24-25 Member Guest Taconic
23-24-25 Open Singles Waubeeka
July
1-2-3-4 Open Two Ball North Adams
1-2 Foursome Best of Four GEAA
7-8-9 Member Guest Waubeeka
7-8-9 Two Ball Open Worthington
8-9 Open Scramble (at least 1 women) Egremont
8-9 Member Guest CCOP
15-16 Member Guest Wahconah
17 Allied Senior Waubeeka
17 Allied Junior/MGA Qualifier Wyantenuck
19-20 Pro-Am Worthington
21-22-23 Invitational 4 Ball Wyantenuck
25 USGA Amateur Qualifier Stockbridge
27 Builders Network Pro-Am Greenock
28 Crane & Co. Pro-Am Wahconah
28-29-30 Invitational Singles North Adams
28-29-30 Williams Alumni Taconic/Waubeeka
28-29-30 Singles BHCC
August
4-5-6 Member Guest Skyline
4-5-6 Invitational 4 Ball Stockbridge
4-5-6 Open Singles Worthington
13 Allied Team & Individual Championship Egremont
13 Allied Individual Net Championship Taconic
18-19-20 Little Brown Jug Wahconah
19-20 Individual Open Quota (Pederson) Waubeeka
24 Wyantenuck Classic Singles Wyantenuck
26-27 Stockbridge Member Guest Stockbridge
27 Two Ball Best Ball Skyline
September
10 Allied Mixed Scotch CCOP
13 Senior Open Greenock
15-16-17 Member Guest Wyantenuck
16-17 Member Guest Greenock
17 Open Mixed Scotch Scramble Egremont
20 Open Senior Two Ball Skyline
20 Pro-Member Waubeeka
22-23-24 Open Two Man Scramble Worthington
23-24 Pro-Am Stockbridge
23-24 Four Ball Greenock
24 Open Scotch BHCC
25 Open Four Ball Taconic
25-26 MGA State Senior Individual Ball CCOP
29 Mid-Am Qualifier BHCC
29-30-Oct 1 Flaming Leaves Mixed Scotch Worthington
29-30 Fall Classic Wyantenuck
30 Open Scotch Forest Park
30-Oct 1 BHCC Member Guest BHCC
October
1 Hank Waddock Greenock
1 Open Mixed Scotch Skyline
6-7-8 Open 2 Person Scramble Worthington
6-7-8 Open 2 Man Scramble Skyline
7-8-9 Open Two Man Scramble Greenock
7-8 Fall Classic NACC
12 BHCC Pro Am BHCC
13-14-15 Open Scotch Waubeeka
15 Best One of Four Greenock
29 Open Shootout Waubeeka

 

Berkshire Junior Monday Schedule

July 10 Egremont
July 24 BHCC
July 31 Waubeeka
August 7 Worthington