Pro Shop
Restaurant


Mission Statement
Membership Information
Introductory Memberships
Directions

 

 

2005 Allied Schedule

 

April

24

Member Guest

Waubeeka

May
6,7,8 Open Two Ball Waubeeka
13-14-15 Egremont Classic Egremont
14-15 Open Two Ball GEAA
20 Singles Championship Stockbridge
22 Allied Two Ball Wyantenuck
28-29 John Fraser Memorial Scramble Skyline
28-29-30 Foursome Best Ball Open Worthington
June
3-4-5 Member Guest North Adams
4-5 Stockbridge Trophy Stockbridge
8 MGA State Amateur Qualifier Worthington
10-11-12 Mens Invitational CCOP
10-11-12 18 Hole Four Ball Open Wahconah
11-12 3 Person Scramble GEAA
17-18 Spring Open Wyantenuck
17-18-19 Senior Two Ball Worthington
19 Allied Father Son Waubeeka
24-25-26 Pewter Cup BHCC
24-25-26 Member Guest Taconic
24-25-26 Open Singles Waubeeka
July
1-2-3-4 Open Two Ball North Adams
2-3 Foursome Best of Four GEAA
8-9-10 Member Guest Waubeeka
8-9-10 Two Ball Open Worthington
9-10 Open Scramble (at least 1 women) Egremont
9-10 Member Guest CCOP
12-13-14 Pro-Am Worthington
16-17 Member Guest Wahconah
18 Allied Senior Egremont
18 Allied Junior/MGA Qualifier Taconic
22-23-24 Invitational 4 Ball Wyantenuck
22-23-24 Open Two Ball North Adams
27 Builders Network Pro-Am Greenock
29 Crane & Co. Pro-Am Wahconah
29-30-31 Invitational Singles North Adams
29-30-31 Williams Alumni Taconic/Waubeeka
29-30-31 Singles BHCC
August
5-6-7 Member Guest Skyline
5-6-7 Invitational 4 Ball Stockbridge
5-6-7 Open Singles Worthington
8-9 MGA State Senior Four Ball BHCC
8-9-10 Womens Invitational Taconic
14 Allied Team & Individual Championship Stockbridge
14 Allied Individual Net Championship CCOP
19-20-21 Little Brown Jug Wahconah
25 Wyantenuck Classic Singles Wyantenuck
27-28 Stockbridge Member Guest Stockbridge
28 Two Ball Best Ball Skyline
29 MGA Father/Son Wahconah
September
11 Allied Mixed Scotch BHCC
14 Senior Open Greenock
16-17-18 Member Guest Wyantenuck
17-18 Member Guest Greenock
18 Open Mixed Scotch Scramble Egremont
21 Open Senior Two Ball Skyline
22 Pro-Member Waubeeka
23-24-25 Flaming Leaves Mixed Scotch Worthington
24-25 Four Ball Greenock
24-25 Red Lion Pro-Am Stockbridge
25 Open Scotch BHCC
26 Open Four Ball Taconic
30-10/1 Fall Classic Wyantenuck
October
1 Open Scotch Forest Park
1-2 Member Guest BHCC
1-2 Open 2 Man Scramble Worthington
2 Hank Waddock Greenock
2 Open Mixed Scotch Skyline
7-8-9 Open 2 Man Scramble Skyline
8-9 Fall Classic NACC
13 BHCC Pro Am BHCC
14-15-16 Open Scotch Waubeeka
16 Best One of Four Greenock
30 Open Shootout Waubeeka

 

Berkshire Junior Monday Schedule

July 11  
July 25 Stockbridge
August 1 CCOP
August 8  
August 15 Worthington
August 22